Online: 58
10:25 GMT         Day 25 of 90, Season 41    

Cymru Taith   


Stages: 3
Length: 370 km


General Classification

  Winner

16.000 $  

  Second

14.000 $  

  Third

12.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 2
Maximum rank: 50
Minimum rank: 110


Winners of Cymru Taith

Rider, Team

Edition

   Arnau Rossa, Andeby

32  

   Johnny Struik, logoloos

31  

   Adônis Lourenço, Andeby

30  

   Sven Ulstrup, Nobodies

29  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

28  

   Ratko Čičić, Quick step minded

27  

   Albert Hakkila, Kingstowm

26  

   Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

25  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

24  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

23  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

22  

   Sandro Montelbano, Matrix team

21  

   Sandro Montelbano, Matrix team

20  

   Tapuwa Mathema, Opium Fueled

19  

   Sandro Montelbano, Matrix team

18  

   Luís Landim, Darkwave Recordings

17  

   Reinhard Holtslag, EpoTopTeam

16  

   Thodoros Drimalas, Kremer

15  

   Thodoros Drimalas, Kremer

14  

   Thodoros Drimalas, Kremer

13  

   Damario Crusellas, The Doomsday Bunnies

12  

   Lasse Alkvist, Raleigh PPDB

11  

   Slavomil Dittrich, NightmareChaos

10  

   Anghel Ghidarcea, WV De Dommel

9  

   Abraham Cojuango, tundra

8  

   Aldo Iacovaro, Dutch Rudders

7  

   Salim Wajeeh, Equipe 44

6  

   Emrick Stinchfield, MCT

5  

   Felix Holm, Team Unibet

4  

   Bertus Latten, Rode Stier

3  

   Mickael Ekelhoff, The Killers

2  

   Max Kruse, Bajen Belfast

1  




Youth Classification

Prize

  Winner

6.000 $  

  Second

4.000 $  

  Third

3.000 $  



Winners of Cymru Taith Youth Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Brás Jesus, Cremtec

32  

   Aleksander Hetland, Team WonderDee

31  

   Adônis Lourenço, Andeby

30  

   Johnny Struik, logoloos

29  

   Leopoldo Faggela, Optimus Prime

28  

   Donzel Tallez, EpoTopTeam

27  

   Albert Hakkila, Kingstowm

26  

   Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

25  

   Kennet Bendixen, rooney17

24  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

23  

   Hugh Inskeep, Burren Connemara

22  

   Samuel Trujillo, Hommerts Cycling Team

21  

   Mirel Matei, Designa Legends PPDB

20  

   Joachim Kerch, ABK

19  

   Griswald Pepper, old town racing club

18  

   Roger De Moor, nonnies

17  

   Albert Sandor, Burren Connemara

16  

   Reinhard Holtslag, EpoTopTeam

15  

   Reinhard Holtslag, EpoTopTeam

14  

   Demario Teodro, The Doomsday Bunnies

13  

   Rik Roosendael, Auro team

12  

   Lasse Alkvist, Raleigh PPDB

11  

   Anghel Ghidarcea, WV De Dommel

10  

   Anghel Ghidarcea, WV De Dommel

9  

   Jordy Wekenburg, Connaught

8  

   Jesus Gasquilan, Alpha Plus

7  

   Rudy Ballette, Matrix team

6  

   Bronislav Mamine, Matrix team

5  

   Pierre Nieuwendijk, deadalus

4  

   Tjaš Kovaè, viva hollandia

3  

   Mickael Ekelhoff, The Killers

2  

   Jules La Rose, Bajen Belfast

1  

Ranking Information
Cymru Taith is a part of the OCM Tour. The results will count in the ranking.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

120 p  

  Second

100 p  

  Third

80 p  

  + View all

...      


Cymru Taith Cymru Taith 


Description
Cymru Taith is a tour in Wales starting in the hilly north and finishing in the flat capital Cardiff.

Sign up opens
Day 32 - 12:00 GMT

Stages of Cymru Taith

Length

  Welshpool - Bangor

167 km  

  Newport ITT   

35 km  

  Newport - Cardiff

168 km