Online: 54
14:21 GMT         Day 29 of 90, Season 46    

World Championships ITT   Sweden


Length: 61 km


Prizes

  Winner

30.000 $  

  Second

25.000 $  

  Third

20.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 1
Maximum rank: 1
Minimum rank: 50



Sign up opens
Day 81 - 16:40 GMT


Winners of World Championships ITT

Rider, Team

Edition

  Uruguay Gabriel Martinez, Jonas Pro Cycling

45  Sweden 

  Portugal Hermano Montenegro, Yuri SuperTeam

44  Sweden 

  Italy Alanzo Bonico, Jonas Pro Cycling

43  Sweden 

  Australia Alex Peard, NECFTW

42  Sweden 

  Latvia Ruslans Liepezers, Indurain team

41  Sweden 

  Colombia Foncho Reto, Jonas Pro Cycling

40  Brazil 

  Spain Dantel Diez, PEKAC B

39  Argentina 

  Faroe Islands Huldar Þorgestursson, Team EksilFG

38  Netherlands 

  Netherlands Demy Alards, Cloud Atlas

37  Norway 

  France Vivian Lasalle, Jonas Pro Cycling

36  Poland 

  Colombia Foncho Reto, Abelixe

35  France 

  Denmark Sven Ulstrup, Nobodies

34  Belgium 

  Denmark Ludvig Passer, Stil Ostil

33  Denmark 

  Poland Sebastian Iskra, AK Pro Race

32  Colombia 

  Italy Benito Falconio, sprint4live

31  Portugal 

  Denmark Sven Ørsted, sprint4live

30  Norway 

  Denmark Sven Ørsted, sprint4live

29  Canada 

  Germany Onno Mund, sprint4live

28  England 

  England Theodore Castle, Matrix team

27  Belgium 

  Italy Benito Falconio, sprint4live

26  Denmark 

  Netherlands Peter Tuyp, superduke

25  Czech Republic 

  Denmark Preben Nørskov, Team Crazy Downhillers

24  Slovakia 

  England Theodore Castle, Matrix team

23  Colombia 

  Denmark Isac Tingmann, Nairobi City Cycling Club

22  Hungary 

  Spain Mauritio Romero, sprint4live

21  Romania 

  Malaysia Vejayaraguan Eswaran, Matrix team

20  USA 

  Norway Jan Ness, Red Star

19  Spain 

  France Darius Delmas, Equipo Easy On

18  Netherlands 

  Australia Byron Wallis, Dodge

17  Germany 

  Uzbekistan Peter Gorlovich, Team Whalers

16  Sweden 

  Denmark Laurits Junker, Legia

15  France 

  Qatar Ibrahim Youssef, Gradient Levellers

14  Poland 

  Denmark Lucas Olufsen, ExploGen

13  Italy 

  Australia Nicholas Haydon, Medvedi

12  Australia 

  Denmark Verner Mathiasen, Medvedi

11  Portugal 

  Gibraltar Ximenes Platas, Silencio

10  Norway 

  Poland Ciechoslaw Dziedzic, Cyklista

9  Netherlands 

  Denmark Klaus Yde, snyltarane

8  Spain 

  Denmark Verner Mathiasen, Medvedi

7  Spain 

  USA Truman Pence, Team Storbotn Cycling

6  England 

  Denmark Oskar Dam, TEAM Pablo Ibañez

5  Belgium 

  Germany Helmuth Atherton, Dimension

4  Denmark 

  Denmark Oskar Dam, TEAM Pablo Ibañez

3  Denmark 

  Denmark Oskar Dam, TEAM Pablo Ibañez

2  Denmark 

  Germany Frank Scarborough, Dimension

1  Denmark 




OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

0  

  Second

0  

  Third

0  

  + View all

...   



Description

World Championships ITT is a flat individual time trial race all the way through. The only climbs on the stage have no importance at all.
Wind speed: 4,7 m/s.


1


1


1


8


1


0


8


8