Online: 11
07:02 GMT         Day 1 of 90, Season 50    

Black Sea GP   Ukraine


Length: 78 km


Prizes

  Winner

8.000 $  

  Second

6.000 $  

  Third

4.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 10
Maximum rank: 800
Minimum rank: None



Sign up opens
No schedule.


Winners of Black Sea GP

Rider, Team

Edition

  Belgium Nestor De Moor, Système M

56   

  Portugal Brás Pessoa, Dr Batorfi AKTK

55   

  Belgium Gregorie Stuyck, Pavimento Louis

54   

  Austria Theodor Berger, depadvinders

53   

  China Bao Yalin, Quebec Spartan

52   

  England Sherman Rummel Rooters, Gazeley cc

51   

  Germany Nicolaus Wolfgang, Thundersheim

50   

  Germany Nicolaus Wolfgang, Thundersheim

49   

  Ireland Conrad Sleeking, CK Denis Orlova

48   

  USA Rod Rush, Shirks Racing

47   

  Belgium Dominick Steels, Sasol Leeus

46   

  Denmark Ingolf Tapp, JRJ

45   

  Sweden Malte Ledin, RBS Lübeck

44   

  Germany Jacob Heinrich, EvolutionPro

43   

  Poland Lech Romanowski, Gliwice Tigers

42   

  Portugal Reginaldo Araújo, taxde

41   

  France Grégoire Prat, Atletico Pisa

40   

  USA Curtis Ball, elmi

39   

  Belgium Joannes De Loose, Team Juventus

38   

  Liechtenstein Mario Walter, silvertempo

37   

  Czech Republic Ludo Hartig, Lanceerbaar

36   

  Spain Antonio Gallardo, Castiga

35   

  Germany Heinrich Busch, Team Asturias

34   

  Sweden Tobias Östensson, TMobile

33   

  Denmark Neck Vendelboe, Novenco Diba Bank

32   

  Belgium Xander-Paul De Kerper, BACT

31   

  Switzerland Hanke Vibbard, dworpsebikers

30   

  Poland Maciej Owczarek, Team of Europe

29   

  Peru Zacarias Ismodes, Titicacaa

28   

  Portugal Fabrício Malta, Delfins Team

27   

  Portugal Celso Brito, Tavira Stars

26   

  Norway Jarl Førde, Seeds

25   

  England Jeffrey Ree, golfs great

24   

  USA Tucker Goff, Tiger Racing

23   

  Portugal Fabrício Malta, Delfins Team

22   

  Portugal Fabrício Malta, Delfins Team

21   

  Ethiopia Teferi Mengis, Huagro

20   

  Luxembourg Jean-Michel Châtel, asta el culo team

19   

  Belgium Evert De Peuter, Flanders Classics Team

18   

  Italy Pippino Camarro, assesseteam

17   

  Spain Galtero Guzmán, Brigada 26 de Julio

16   

  Australia Marc Moore, Bombeiros

15   

  Netherlands Jozua Hilberts, Domina Vacanze

14   

  Argentina Guillermo Tejada, Pedales33

13   

  Denmark Find Skibby, GTRM

12   

  Netherlands Sebastian Siepel, Maaslander

11   

  Norway Christer Berge, Dakine

10   

  Netherlands Zef Sijmonds, Reno Cycling

9   

  Netherlands Lowie Batenburg, Toma Pro CST

8   

  Andorra Horado Pancorbo, New squadra pirata

7   

  Netherlands Michiel Coeckelberghs, theking1865

6   

  Slovakia Eugen Vrabec, CK Druzba

5   

  Denmark Jackob Skjern, De Postduiven

4   

  Cuba Rey Vizcaino, zepellin

3   

  Uruguay Aquilino Tarrega, Charrua Cycling Team

2   

  Brazil Ignazio Villaroel, Team Norris

1   




Ranking Information
Black Sea GP is a part of the OCM Tour.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

30  

  Second

20  

  Third

10  

  + View all

...   



Description

The terrain in Black Sea GP hardly includes any climbs and has only easy downhills. The terrain has no hills and has many very long and flat distances. The finishing is a very technical sprint demanding the riders to do a good sprint in the end. The route is awfully techniqcal and demands incredibly technique from the riders.
Wind speed: 6,1 m/s.


2


2


2


6


8


0


9


0




Stage Profile