Online: 53
11:06 GMT         Day 14 of 90, Season 52    

Tweedaagse van Antwerpen   Belgium


Stages: 4
Length: 536 km


General Classification

  Winner

18.000 $  

  Second

15.000 $  

  Third

12.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 1
Maximum rank: 1
Minimum rank: 50


General Classification:

Rider, Team

Gap

1.

   Vidar Kleven,
      ( Comfius)

0"

2.

   Sherard Rolf,
      ( Navarone Cycling Team)

2"

3.

   Aiden Blair,
      ( IndieRock)

29"

4.

   Jerardo Solano,
      ( MOVISTAR KELME TEAM)

1'01"

5.

   Sheridan Uridge,
      ( Aesop)

1'03"

6.

   Roland Van Wontergem,
      ( Alpine)

1'04"

7.

   Tyson Spalding,
      ( Nefal)

1'23"

8.

   Stan Foland,
      ( AGCap)

1'27"

9.

   Dominik Bleiner,
      ( LFC Rado team)

1'30"

10.

   Hans-Christian Thune,
      ( Comfius)

2'05"

11.

   Harold Tshibwabwa,
      ( Team Seidel)

2'11"

12.

   Claudio Lorenzo,
      ( Nobodies)

2'14"

13.

   Andrey Pribylov,
      ( Bywater CT)

2'18"

14.

   Paio Paula,
      ( Yuri SuperTeam)

2'19"

15.

   Kyano Krol,
      ( Drapeau Noir)

2'19"

16.

   Bizima Kabunda,
      ( Anonymous Cycling Project)

2'20"

17.

   Robin Riffle,
      ( MOVISTAR KELME TEAM)

2'36"

18.

   Kirk Maley,
      ( Columbiero)

2'37"

19.

   Bram Demouge,
      ( rouches)

2'43"



Winners of Tweedaagse van Antwerpen

Rider, Team

Edition

   Xavier Morayta, Nefal

40  

   Gracjan Uchman, V02maXXers

39  

   Elias Mutesa, Silver Giant

38  

   Fausto Ledesma, MOVISTAR KELME TEAM

37  

   Fausto Ledesma, MOVISTAR KELME TEAM

36  

   Fausto Ledesma, MOVISTAR KELME TEAM

35  

   Fausto Ledesma, MOVISTAR KELME TEAM

34  

   Gale Reason, Jonas Pro Cycling

33  

   Gale Reason, Jonas Pro Cycling

32  

   Kadir Gonçalves, Drapeau Noir

31  

   Gale Reason, Jonas Pro Cycling

30  

   Gale Reason, Jonas Pro Cycling

29  

   Lucas Loudon, Comfius

28  

   Lucas Loudon, Comfius

27  

   Even Erlandsen, Team Seidel

26  

   Timo Canseco, ekaitz team

25  

   Timo Canseco, ekaitz team

24  

   Qi Yiqun, Asymm Project

23  

   Qi Yiqun, Asymm Project

22  

   Cristobal Zubizarreta, Drapeau Noir

21  

   Cristobal Zubizarreta, Drapeau Noir

20  

   Carmine Damiano, Rigana

19  

   Thobias Pelsers, Team Tirilla

18  

   Lowell Shingleton, peddelen

17  

   Cristobal Zubizarreta, Drapeau Noir

16  

   Aaron Bailey, Team Revolutie

15  

   Lowell Shingleton, peddelen

14  

   Julian Pope, Drapeau Noir

13  

   Lowell Shingleton, peddelen

12  

   Lowell Shingleton, peddelen

11  

   Heinrich Uttenberger, Drapeau Noir

10  

   Sandijs Semerjaks, JJL24SS

9  

   Firmino Botelho, Team Tirilla

8  

   Mauricio Viola, Glamourade

7  

   Maas de Wolf, Monkeys United

6  

   Sieuwerd Schimmel, Team RI

5  

   Sieuwerd Schimmel, Team RI

4  

   Kyle Abston, CCFC

3  

   Kyle Abston, CCFC

2  

   Kelemen Nae, Team Tirilla

1  




Youth Classification

Prize

  Winner

3.000 $  

  Second

2.000 $  

  Third

1.000 $  



Youth Classification:

Rider, Team

Gap

1.

   Vidar Kleven,
      ( Comfius)

0"

2.

   Dominik Bleiner,
      ( LFC Rado team)

1'30"

3.

   Claudio Lorenzo,
      ( Nobodies)

2'14"

4.

   Andrey Pribylov,
      ( Bywater CT)

2'18"

5.

   Bizima Kabunda,
      ( Anonymous Cycling Project)

2'20"

6.

   Kevin Holm,
      ( Team Seidel)

3'39"

7.

   Georg Alfke,
      ( AnnoDomini)

5'21"

8.

   Alonso Sabatino,
      ( IndieRock)

5'28"

9.

   Jan Milters,
      ( de stamper)

7'51"



Winners of Tweedaagse van Antwerpen Youth Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Claudio Lorenzo, Nobodies

40  

   Aiden Blair, IndieRock

39  

   Aiden Blair, IndieRock

38  

   Gracjan Uchman, V02maXXers

37  

   Harold Tshibwabwa, Team Seidel

36  

   Collin Hilberts, Holwerda Cycling

35  

   Eduard Gyulemetov, Drollevangers

34  

   Feliciano Escriva, rouches

33  

   Venjamin Sala, Cloud Atlas

32  

   Joeri Bessing, rouches

31  

   Marjan Mrak, Glamourade

30  

   Jean-Pierre Van Bockorst, Opium Fueled

29  

   Julian Cichocki, AnnoDomini

28  

   Aron Bogarde, Il Grillo

27  

   Rene Vogrič, NightmareChaos

26  

   Tarjei Thorvaldsen, Team Seidel

25  

   Lucas Loudon, Comfius

24  

   Andrea Camata, IndieRock

23  

   Orest Czechowski, Kremer

22  

   Halsey Fairchild, Vientiane Cycling

21  

   Hristofor Uzunov, Wizzyweb

20  

   Kyano Wit, IndieRock

19  

   Rodolfo Gomez, Opium Fueled

18  

   Cristobal Zubizarreta, Drapeau Noir

17  

   Cristobal Zubizarreta, Drapeau Noir

16  

   Frank Dodge, Comfius

15  

   Muthu Chong, Hard Gaat Ie

14  

   Ângelo Saltão, Hommerts Cycling Team

13  

   Rogerio Echave, TACXkin

12  

   Ignacy Pająk, TACXkin

11  

   Sandijs Semerjaks, JJL24SS

10  

   Sandijs Semerjaks, JJL24SS

9  

   Severo Vivas, Greenride

8  

   Sebastien Persoens, radu

7  

   Rytis Kondrotas, Red Star

6  

   Maas de Wolf, Monkeys United

5  

   Antão Neves, Team Trier

4  

   Curtis Defore, Scilian

3  

   Lance Le Noir, spartak

2  

   Arve Guttormsen, The Killers

1  

Ranking Information
Tweedaagse van Antwerpen is a part of the OCM Tour. The results will count in the ranking.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

150 p  

  Second

130 p  

  Third

110 p  

  + View all

...      


Tweedaagse van Antwerpen Tweedaagse van Antwerpen 


Sign up ending
Tuesday 06:00 25/2-2020 GMT

Race starting
Wednesday 06:00 26/2-2020 GMT

Teams participating

Teams (24)
   Bywater CT
   Yuri SuperTeam

         Paio Paula (52)
         Avelino Couto (56)
         Capitolino Garrau (51)
         Daniel Assunção (47)
         André Pinto (45)
         Gil Garcêz (45)


   Navarone Cycling Team
   Opium Fueled
   CC Est
   Aesop
   Comfius
   Team Seidel
   Nobodies
   IndieRock
   Drapeau Noir
   Alpine
   AGCap
   Nefal
   MOVISTAR KELME TEAM
   AnnoDomini
   de stamper
   Columbiero
   rouches
   Anonymous Cycling Project
   Velo Kiwi
   LFC Rado team
   ekaitz team
   team dustin


Stages of Tweedaagse van Antwerpen

Length

  Hoogstraten Prologue

4 km  

  Hoogstraten - Arendonk   

217 km  

  Arendonk - Geel

165 km  

  Geel - Antwerpen

150 km  






Rider, Team

Age

CL

DH

HL

SP

FR

CB

TQ

TT

DP

RS

AV