Online: 41
12:12 GMT         Day 8 of 90, Season 50    

Germany Tour   Germany


Stages: 10
Length: 1484 km


General Classification

  Winner

20.000 $  

  Second

16.000 $  

  Third

12.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 1
Maximum rank: 1
Minimum rank: 50


Winners of Germany Tour

Rider, Team

Edition

   Francesco Joinoe, mapei bianchi

48  

   Ludvig Karlsen, Drake Racing

47  

   Cassoma Massingue, The Broad Backs

46  

   Tijn Bouma, AK Pro Race

45  

   Zou Yandong, CyclingClubChomutov

44  

   Sal Dambrosio, Nefal

43  

   Steven Gillies, Team Chili

42  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

41  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

40  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

39  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

38  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

37  

   Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

36  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

35  

   Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

34  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Team Stredet

33  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Team Stredet

32  

   Melvyn Jégou, Drapeau Noir

31  

   Marcus Bøgh, NECFTW

30  

   Elroy Heidel, Rotational Symmetry

29  

   Dražen Četnik, Red Star

28  

   Pétur Snælaugursson, NECFTW

27  

   Pétur Snælaugursson, NECFTW

26  

   Melvyn Jégou, Drapeau Noir

25  

   Pétur Snælaugursson, NECFTW

24  

   Björn Eskildsen, WV De Dommel

23  

   Nicholas Ryle, Matrix team

22  

   Jakob Rachlin, Kremer

21  

   Adam Hyder, Drapeau Noir

20  

   Grover Skinner, johny2

19  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

18  

   Nico-Jan Stubbe, WV De Dommel

17  

   Goddard Scothern, Telstra

16  

   Elton Lonergan, johny2

15  

   Vitaliy Bayer, Gradient Levellers

14  

   Broderick Rimmer, Equipo Easy On

13  

   Yegor Astapkovich, Mypa

12  

   Amadeu Brasil, Bajen Belfast

11  

   Vernon Kings, Fairfield Flyers Cycling

10  

   Isak Backe, Telek@m

9  

   Elias Márquez, Team Weeny

8  

   Elias Márquez, Team Weeny

7  

   Elias Márquez, Team Weeny

6  

   Äme Anderberg, Team Zyte

5  

   Äme Anderberg, Team Zyte

4  

   Jørg Mølgård, Team Zyte

3  

   Kåre Åby, Team Storbotn Cycling

2  

   Migel Montano, snyltarane

1  




Sprint Classification

Prize

  Winner

10.000 $  

  Second

7.000 $  

  Third

5.000 $  



Winners of Germany Tour Sprinting Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Ivan Demenok, Team Chili

48  

   Ulf Tobiassen, Cycling team FPS

47  

   Ulf Tobiassen, Cycling team FPS

46  

   Pascual Mancuso, Drapeau Noir

45  

   Pascual Mancuso, mapei bianchi

44  

   Kirby Abner, Spin Doctors

43  

   Donato Napodano, Drapeau Noir

42  

   Royce Dodemaide, Team Chili

41  

   Marc Nwosu, peddelen

40  

   Minas Dadakos, Team AEK

39  

   Minas Dadakos, Team AEK

38  

   Franz Adler, V02maXXers

37  

   Minas Dadakos, Team AEK

36  

   Armando Silveira, Jonas Pro Cycling

35  

   Denis Buch, AK Pro Race

34  

   Clayton Storrs, English Sprinting Team

33  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

32  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

31  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

30  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

29  

   Santiago Campelo, Gradient Levellers

28  

   Abner Dowden, Luveaucek

27  

   Etienne Brandt, peddelen

26  

   Melvyn Jégou, Drapeau Noir

25  

   Hal Terrell, Nairobi City Cycling Club

24  

   Brian Hitchens, Jonas Pro Cycling

23  

   Gil Correa, Glamourade

22  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

21  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

20  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

19  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

18  

   Jan-Joost Dussel, peddelen

17  

   Rytis Kondrotas, Red Star

16  

   Jens Waesbergen, The Killers

15  

   Aedan Weaire, CCFC

14  

   Clarence Caraway, Equipo Easy On

13  

   Kyle Abston, CCFC

12  

   Kyle Abston, CCFC

11  

   Rodney Hodgson, Team Atlantic

10  

   Rodney Hodgson, Team Atlantic

9  

   Rodney Hodgson, Team Atlantic

8  

   Nicolas Muro, CCFC

7  



Youth Classification

Prize

  Winner

7.000 $  

  Second

5.000 $  

  Third

3.000 $  



Winners of Germany Tour Youth Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Shu Jin, Opium Fueled

48  

   Clodoveo Vega, mapei bianchi

47  

   Hieronim Truszkowski, Bywater CT

46  

   Nicola Viena, CyclingClubChomutov

45  

   Geomar Nibali, IndieRock

44  

   Corrado Giara, gabbo e bacardi

43  

   Chris Prochnow, NECFTW

42  

   Tijn Bouma, AK Pro Race

41  

   Sal Dambrosio, Nefal

40  

   Sal Dambrosio, Nefal

39  

   Sal Dambrosio, Nefal

38  

   Folke Fogelström, johny2

37  

   Jeffrey Van Poppel, Matrix team

36  

   Jeffrey Van Poppel, Matrix team

35  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Indurain team

34  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Team Stredet

33  

   Patryk Drozdowski, Team Stredet

32  

   Jasper Thompson, NECFTW

31  

   Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

30  

   Bjarne Dandanell, WV De Dommel

29  

   Jørn Therkildsen, Matrix team

28  

   Dražen Četnik, Red Star

27  

   Channing Moylan, WV De Dommel

26  

   Melvyn Jégou, Drapeau Noir

25  

   Björn Eskildsen, WV De Dommel

24  

   Björn Eskildsen, WV De Dommel

23  

   Pétur Snælaugursson, NECFTW

22  

   Jakob Rachlin, Kremer

21  

   Werner Bouma, Team Revolutie

20  

   Evan Tomkins, Gradient Levellers

19  

   Werner Bouma, Team Revolutie

18  

   Thodoros Drimalas, Kremer

17  

   Rytis Kondrotas, Red Star

16  

   Tonio Castulo, Equipo Easy On

15  

   Vitaliy Bayer, Gradient Levellers

14  

   Urbano Menem, Team Whalers

13  

   Broderick Rimmer, Equipo Easy On

12  

   Gregory Levis, Equipo Easy On

11  

   Vernon Kings, Fairfield Flyers Cycling

10  

   Dorian Mruk, Equipo Easy On

9  

   Ward Deroek, Team airik

8  

   Find Skibby, Team Brandt

7  

Ranking Information
Germany Tour is a part of the OCM Tour. The results will count in the ranking.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

140 p  

  Second

120 p  

  Third

100 p  

  + View all

...      


Germany Tour Germany Tour Germany Tour 


Description
Germany Tour is the biggest tour of the calender, being a race of 10 stages in all sorts of terrain.

Sign up opens
Day 63 - 15:34 GMT

Stages of Germany Tour

Length

  Kiel Prologue

8 km  

  Kiel - Bremen

215 km  

  Bielefeld - Cologne

199 km  

  Cologne - Frankfurt am Main

197 km  

  Frankfurt am Main - Heidelberg

159 km  

  Heidelberg - Freiburg

188 km  

  Munich (ITT)

59 km  

  Munich - Kempten   

163 km  

  Leipzig - Potsdam

169 km  

  Potsdam - Berlin

127 km