Online: 75
21:26 GMT         Day 22 of 90, Season 55    

Fast on Wheels   Denmark


Stages: 6
Length: 774 km


General Classification

  Winner

13.000 $  

  Second

11.000 $  

  Third

9.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 5
Maximum rank: 260
Minimum rank: 340


Winners of Fast on Wheels

Rider, Team

Edition

   Anbessa Cordova, squadra sora

35  

   Jerome Stice, squadra sora

34  

   Hwangbo Won-gil, Fighting

33  

   Montel Valencia, California Mist

32  

   Ciceron Narvaez, Wizzyweb

31  

   Anghel Petreanu, familytour

30  

   Bruno Parv, squadra sora

29  

   Evan Silvius, iheb pro team

28  

   Finn Orre, Matrix team

27  

   Anthony De Clerk, Pekarna Grosuplje

26  

   Finn Orre, Matrix team

25  

   Ubukata Hiroyoshi, Navarone Cycling Team

24  

   Finn Orre, Matrix team

23  

   Phineas Lindsey, TD rockets

22  

   Sandoval Miranda, ALAITZ ATHLETIC TEAM

21  

   Nikolaus Hirscher, Quick step minded

20  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

19  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

18  

   Arkady Nesterov, En trailer med vin

17  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

16  

   Morten Holen, Mescla

15  

   Morten Holen, Quick step minded

14  

   Ryan Ryder, Darkwave Recordings

13  

   Nam-jae Heo, Mark Pro Team

12  

   Edoardo Giofriola, BCTeam

11  

   Felix Fencl, WEST COLUMBIA

10  

   Petter Pettersen, nrk

9  

   Gerard Cygan, Red Brigade CT

8  

   Folkert Gerrits, V02maXXers

7  

   Victor Pardo, Onie

6  

   Bjarte Petersen, Storm Sandefjord

5  

   Sten Hållkvist, Twente Cycling Team

4  

   Carroll Mullan, English Sprinting Team

3  

   Reginald Haney, Joss

2  

   Efrain Maze, Team Zyte

1  




Sprint Classification

Prize

  Winner

7.000 $  

  Second

5.000 $  

  Third

3.000 $  



Winners of Fast on Wheels Sprinting Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Tijmen Van Lieshout, Silenzio

35  

   Irving Watts, Canadian Nippon

34  

   Romuald Maes, Talwin

33  

   Ulf Tobiassen, California Mist

32  

   Marek Wolf, Halgau

31  

   Kendrick Dawe, Uiltje

30  

   Peter Kronholm, Pulse Nordic

29  

   Evan Silvius, iheb pro team

28  

   Roar Brun, ACAB

27  

   Clifford Welch, Uiltje

26  

   Arvin Kreft, Red Star

25  

   Pieter De Vaddere, Stroopwafel

24  

   Eric Uba, Pekarna Grosuplje

23  

   Marius Papura, Riftes Hobbysyklister

22  

   Ismael Insulza, Contador por Siempre

21  

   Clifford Welch, Uiltje

20  

   Balduin Klein, Thundersheim

19  

   Ivo Hilhorst, Columbiero

18  

   Arkady Nesterov, En trailer med vin

17  

   Frederick Longosiwa, Nairobi City Cycling Club

16  

   Armando Silveira, Skeel

15  

   Fidel Viana, Abs stars

14  

   Urban Mohoriè, Team MaXy

13  

   Nam-jae Heo, Mark Pro Team

12  

   Zack Traylor, Uber

11  

   Dican Flórián, Biertje

10  

   Petter Pettersen, nrk

9  

   Gerard Cygan, Red Brigade CT

8  

   Folkert Gerrits, V02maXXers

7  

   Victor Pardo, Onie

6  

   Kimball Lanchbury, jmtoler

5  

   Kristiaan Roels, California Mist

4  

   Carroll Mullan, English Sprinting Team

3  

   Sabri Rasim, Manisaspor

2  

   Teodor Bagger, SilenceLotteFan

1  



Youth Classification

Prize

  Winner

2.000 $  

  Second

1.500 $  

  Third

1.000 $  



Winners of Fast on Wheels Youth Classification:

Rider, Team

Edition

   Anbessa Cordova, squadra sora

35  

   Oscar Parvulescu, Wizzyweb

34  

   Gunnhvatur Vifillsson, Lundar Cycling Team

33  

   Anh Sang Cuc, Universal Soup

32  

   Ludovic Arbanas, Team Majones

31  

   Zane Lombardi, familytour

30  

   Jerome Stice, squadra sora

29  

   Hidde Wijkstra, LoleursLovers

28  

   Marten Wotte, Budapesti VSC

27  

   Ian Barone, BGK Cycling Team

26  

   Hrólfur Valbjørnsson, Team Longshot

25  

   Jeff Van Bombergen, Navarone Cycling Team

24  

   Boris Horvat, Darkwave Recordings

23  

   Phineas Lindsey, TD rockets

22  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

21  

   Hjalmar Ström, Navarone Cycling Team

20  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

19  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

18  

   January Bednarz, Katakumby

17  

   Vítek Hendrych, WEST COLUMBIA

16  

   Armando Silveira, Skeel

15  

   Meinhard Bäumling, Allgäu

14  

   Marcelino Santambrogio, Skeel

13  

   Lauro Hormandi, Borussia Milano

12  

   Sikesdi Ákos, Shirks Racing

11  

   Heinz Gleisenberg, Allgäu

10  

   Petter Pettersen, nrk

9  

   Gerard Cygan, Red Brigade CT

8  

   Folkert Gerrits, V02maXXers

7  

   Nari Iacone, BCTeam

6  

   Bjarte Petersen, Storm Sandefjord

5  

   Kristiaan Roels, California Mist

4  

   Henny Traa, Borussia Milano

3  

   Dalton Payne, ALAITZ ATHLETIC TEAM

2  

   Efrain Maze, Team Zyte

1  

Ranking Information
Fast on Wheels is a part of the OCM Tour. The results will count in the ranking.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

90 p  

  Second

80 p  

  Third

70 p  

  + View all

...      


Fast on Wheels Fast on Wheels Fast on Wheels 


Sign up opens
Day 72 - 21:00 GMT

Stages of Fast on Wheels

Length

  Esbjerg Prolog (ITT)

5 km  

  Esbjerg - Holstebro

165 km  

  Holstebro - Århus

184 km  

  Århus - Vejle   

191 km  

  Odense - Odense (ITT)

37 km  

  Odense - København

192 km