Online: 64
13:21 GMT         Day 54 of 90, Season 46    

World Championships   Sweden


Length: 274 km


Prizes

  Winner

30.000 $  

  Second

25.000 $  

  Third

20.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 1
Maximum rank: 1
Minimum rank: 50



Sign up opens
Day 82 - 16:40 GMT


Winners of World Championships

Rider, Team

Edition

  France Fabrice Cros, Fissa

45  Sweden 

  United States Virgin Islands Duncan Cutress, Team AEK

44  Sweden 

  Portugal Gregório Lago, Comfius

43  Sweden 

  Ceuta Sol Tabor De Vivero, Comfius

42  Sweden 

  Portugal Gregório Lago, Comfius

41  Sweden 

  Sweden Folke Fogelström, johny2

40  Brazil 

  Uruguay Blas Corretja, Comfius

39  Argentina 

  Italy Marcelino Santambrogio, mapei bianchi

38  Netherlands 

  Colombia Farruco Alonso, PEKAC B

37  Norway 

  Spain Juan Polanco, NECFTW

36  Poland 

  Belgium Stijn Heremans, Team AEK

35  France 

  Belgium Jacque Van Haerschot, Nairobi City Cycling Club

34  Belgium 

  Poland Patryk Drozdowski, Team Stredet

33  Denmark 

  Malaysia Dollah Zainal, Asymm Project

32  Colombia 

  Netherlands Wim Lowik, Team AEK

31  Portugal 

  Hungary Garami Gedeon, Drapeau Noir

30  Norway 

  Hungary Garami Gedeon, Drapeau Noir

29  Canada 

  Spain Toli Quesado, Il Grillo

28  England 

  Serbia Dražen Četnik, Red Star

27  Belgium 

  Hungary Garami Gedeon, Drapeau Noir

26  Denmark 

  Serbia Dražen Četnik, Red Star

25  Czech Republic 

  Bermuda Nicholas Ryle, Matrix team

24  Slovakia 

  Norway Sebastian Sætre, CCFC

23  Colombia 

  Netherlands Werner Bouma, WV De Dommel

22  Hungary 

  Portugal Godo Figueiredo, Greenride

21  Romania 

  Lithuania Grazvydas Zelenka, johny2

20  USA 

  Romania Spiridon Apetri, CCFC

19  Spain 

  Balearic Islands Damario Barba, Luveaucek

18  Netherlands 

  Poland Borys Bednarski, Kremer

17  Germany 

  Czech Republic Jaroslav Brychta, FFL

16  Sweden 

  Germany Pauli Michielsen, skils

15  France 

  USA Travis Plowman, CCFC

14  Poland 

  Germany Pauli Michielsen, skils

13  Italy 

  Greece Isaak Papadimitriou, Club Ciclista Riaza

12  Australia 

  Germany Pauli Michielsen, Team Brandt

11  Portugal 

  Sweden Äme Anderberg, Team Zyte

10  Norway 

  Canada Philbert Heffron, Team Zyte

9  Netherlands 

  Belgium Ward Deroek, Team airik

8  Spain 

  Sweden Äme Anderberg, Team Zyte

7  Spain 

  Denmark Kåre Åby, Team Storbotn Cycling

6  England 

  Wales Desmond Larrison, The mighty

5  Belgium 

  Sweden Äme Anderberg, Team Zyte

4  Denmark 

  Denmark Kenned Bang, Team SW

3  Denmark 

  Denmark Kenny Haakon, Team Z

2  Denmark 

  Denmark Nikolai Sejs, Team Weeny

1  Denmark 




OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

0  

  Second

0  

  Third

0  

  + View all

...   



Description

The terrain in World Championships includes many climbs and has hard downhills. The terrain includes an average amount of hills and has many flat and straight roads. The ending of the stage is an easy sprint terminated by the fastest rider in the leading group. The route is pretty technical.
Wind speed: 2,0 m/s.


5


5


5


5


5


0


5


0




Stage Profile