Online: 61
18:20 GMT         Day 4 of 90, Season 54    

Umtata ITT   South Africa


Length: 13 km


Prizes

  Winner

8.000 $  

  Second

6.000 $  

  Third

4.000 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 10
Maximum rank: 800
Minimum rank: None



Sign up opens
No schedule.


Winners of Umtata ITT

Rider, Team

Edition

  Denmark Rubert Dalgas, Australian Warlord

52   

  France Gillian Le Gall, OHB

51   

  Malaysia Norazhari Foo, Team Apex

50   

  Argentina Marquez Casas, Hoge Bloeddruk

49   

  Italy Marco Italiano, CEPRA

48   

  England Graham Abraham, Kamikaze Bombers

47   

  Australia Garry Webb, RadioShackRO

46   

  USA Ernie Ostrowski, Snooman

45   

  Canada Chandler Fiedler, Dog1

44   

  Spain Rio Vélez, speedyb

43   

  Thailand Tom Kiatkaew, Fryske Fytsklup

42   

  Spain Victoro Quintero, Team Brecon

41   

  Denmark Christopher Mørk, Geracao a rasca

40   

  Spain Erasmo Vélez, KAS KASKOL

39   

  England Merlin Shippey, Bilsky

38   

  Turkey Demirhan Tuncay, freebee

37   

  Italy Ricardo Ottaviano, Audax

36   

  Venezuela Flavio Dabino, SONY CUBE TEAM

35   

  Jamaica Bryant Thurnau, Audax

34   

  Australia Tommy George, Weedymatic

33   

  Denmark Henrick Thisgaard, Novenco Diba Bank

32   

  Luxembourg Hans-Peter Fischer, Forza17

31   

  Denmark Jesper Juhl, WinterStorm

30   

  Netherlands Sem Bosman, ABNTimbolide

29   

  Bulgaria Bogdan Dragomirov, Mezdra

28   

  Netherlands Stijn Telkamp, Papkompania

27   

  Netherlands Theodoor Langenbach, BCTeam

26   

  USA Ross Ryan, Climbers4

25   

  USA Ross Ryan, Climbers4

24   

  Norway Hugo Magnussen, Team JFJ

23   

  Norway Roald Normann, Amidazaria

22   

  France Edmon Maheult, Teschen

21   

  Netherlands Bauke Gerrits, Team Celeste

20   

  Netherlands Jozef Stevens, Papkompania

19   

  Monaco Mehdi Ferrand, rockracers

18   

  Monaco Mehdi Ferrand, rockracers

17   

  Isle of Man Jesse Dabney, EPOsquad

16   

  Australia Jarrod Holdsworth, Percys Pirates

15   

  England Conroy Sanford, The Priors

14   

  Denmark Hans-Christian Pouh, Major League Cycling

13   

  USA Des Spears, team ridley

12   

  Malaysia Mokhtar Akup, Andersiani

11   

  Poland Radek Lukaszewski, Team Dinmore

10   

  Netherlands Wolter Braamhaar, Hard Gaat Ie

9   

  Liechtenstein Darius Ahlring, Raleigh PPDB

8   

  Ecuador Charro Hernandez, Space Agency

7   

  Romania Atanasie Istrate, Etiquetas Macho

6   

  England Felix Wendell, Team Robertshaw

5   

  Netherlands Huib Reus, RaboCouch

4   

  Portugal Aarón Montaña, Brumbies Cycling

3   

  USA James Wade, Go Slow Telecom

2   

  Netherlands Edward Hooiveld, Colonels Bucket

1   




Ranking Information
Umtata ITT is a part of the OCM Tour.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

30  

  Second

20  

  Third

10  

  + View all

...   



Description

Umtata ITT is an individual time trial race with tough climbs. Only riders with time trial and climbing skills will have a chance here.
Wind speed: 6,7 m/s.


5


6


3


2


1


0


4


7