Online: 57
10:07 GMT         Day 41 of 90, Season 63    

Race Five   Bahamas


Length: 55 km


Prizes

  Winner

11.005 $  

  Second

9.005 $  

  Third

8.005 $  

  + View all

...      



Sign up criteria:

Division 6
Maximum rank: 340
Minimum rank: 440



Sign up opens
Day 7 - 10:15 GMT


Winners of Race Five

Rider, Team

Edition

  USA Nicolas Heller, EasyToys Amsterdam

51   

  South Africa Sidwell Hlembu, Masters90

50   

  Norway Steffen Eikeland, BlackForestRacingTea

49   

  Norway Adrian Ringstad, M Uno

48   

  Netherlands Jelle Van Veen, Grinta by Brinta

47   

  Italy Danilo Caggiano, Cycling Cows

46   

  Chile Adolfo Idalia, Valerie Pro Cycling Team

45   

  Germany Isaak Fuhrmann, Wiedenbrücker SC 17

44   

  Russia Garry Brantov, Jolly Wheels

43   

  Venezuela Jose Orozco, Sanchx

42   

  Australia Liam Roberts, TEAM BOBYN

41   

  Australia Nate Thurston, Millican

40   

  Hungary Rajnay Iván, Papkompania

39   

  Australia Nate Thurston, Millican

38   

  England Ivan Judkins, Korstanje

37   

  Romania Agaton Marincau, Men of Steel

36   

  Denmark Ruddi Fischer, mortenryt

35   

  Austria Hannes Altmann, iceman999sodTeam

34   

  Portugal Fernando Vilaverde, Rolling Dices

33   

  Ireland Logan Frugar, Baileys Irish Cream

32   

  Liechtenstein Fritz Zöllner, Papkompania

31   

  Poland Arnold Żurek, Team Grue

30   

  Scotland Lewis Kidd, Druid

29   

  Romania Luca Cazan, Jolly Wheels

28   

  Germany Balduin Baltrusch, VRT

27   

  Libya Mohamed Ashour Buzbeda, Lots o Huggin Bear

26   

  Australia Rick Simpson, Team Pinarello

25   

  Netherlands Stef Hemmen, Team DSM

24   

  England Zane Crystal, Kwik

23   

  Norway Filip Hamre, Team FKH

22   

  Belarus Irakly Cherkasov, disco cycling

21   

  Denmark Fabian Skytt, N/A

20   

  England Kelsey Freeny, Byttingvik

19   

  Romania Anghel Naidin, Official Hooligans

18   

  Germany Heinz Gleisenberg, Allgäu

17   

  Denmark Edward Albertsen, JRJ

16   

  Slovakia Matúš Bakoš, Herens Cycling

15   

  Jamaica Howard Henes, Rastafari

14   

  Netherlands Dries Spiering, Planet Bikes

13   

  Wales Spencer Gahring, Druid

12   

  England Kimball Lanchbury, jmtoler

11   

  Netherlands Pier Abbenbroek, farouk

10   

  Belgium Emery Bosmans, Team Guinness

9   

  Belgium Mathias Vangale, Red hood riding

8   

  Ireland Udolf Everly, Shelbourne FCCC

7   

  England Kim Noonkester, ProClimb

6   

  Belgium Robbie Kint, Ussen

5   

  Poland Radek Lukaszewski, Team Dinmore

4   

  Netherlands Adriaan Aerts, Wizzyweb

3   

  Norway Vebjørn Vågen, Team Sørensen

2   

  Bahamas Hadley Ruland, vlaflip

1   




Ranking Information
Race Five is a part of the OCM Tour.

OCM Tour Points

Points

  Winner

65  

  Second

45  

  Third

35  

  + View all

...   



Description

The terrain in Race Five includes many climbs and has hard downhills. The terrain includes an average amount of hills and has many flat and straight roads. The ending of the stage is an easy sprint terminated by the fastest rider in the leading group. The route is pretty technical.
Wind speed: 4,1 m/s.


5


5


5


5


5


0


5


0




Stage Profile